eAuction #6 - closed

Lot 111. Breisgau, Pfennig Anfang 14. Jhd., Neuenburg a. Rh. (?), selten

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Breisgau, Pfennig Anfang 14. Jhd., Neuenburg a. Rh. (?), selten

Bidding closed (Sunday, May 20th, 19:55:30 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, May 2nd, 09:27:55 CEST

Price realised: CHF 200.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 203.56 / USD 217.02 / GBP 173.83

eAuction #6, Lot 111. Estimate: CHF 250.00

Breisgau. Pfennig (0.29 g), Anfang 14. Jhd, Neuenburg a. Rh. (?).
Hahn nach links. Wulst­rand.
Meyer, Taf. 6, 168; Matzke 168.

Selten. Etwas ge­drückt, Schröt­lings­risse, sonst sehr schön.