eAuction #57 - closed

Lot 303. Zürich, AR Neutaler 1813

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Zürich, AR Neutaler 1813

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 17th, 20:41:00 CEST)
Current time: Monday, May 13th, 09:15:43 CEST

Price realised: CHF 110.00 (5 bids)
Approx. EUR 112.58 / USD 121.35 / GBP 96.89

eAuction #57, Lot 303. Estimate: CHF 75.00

Zürich. AR 40 Batzen (Neutaler) 1813 (41 mm, 29.32 g), Laubrand.
Av. CANTON ZÜRICH, Girlandenverziertes Wappen, darunter Wertangabe 40. BATZ:
Rv. DOMINE / CONSERVA / NOS IN / PACE in Kranz auf vier Zeilen, darunter Jahrzahl 1813.
HMZ 2-1172a.

Gereinigt. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.