eAuction #58 - closed

Lot 449. Solothurn, AR 5 Franken 1855, Eidg. Freischiessen

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Solothurn 1855
Solothurn, AR 5 Franken 1855, Eidg. Freischiessen

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 17th, 21:29:40 CET)
Current time: Saturday, May 4th, 13:41:03 CEST

Price realised: CHF 1'400.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 1'436.73 / USD 1'547.12 / GBP 1'232.96

eAuction #58, Lot 449. Estimate: CHF 1'750.00

Schweiz, Eidgenossenschaft. AR 5 Franken 1855 (24.96 g). Eidgenössisches Freischiessen 1855 in Solothurn. Münzstätte München, Medailleur Antoine Bovy, Genf.
Richter 1117a; Martin 640.

Feine Patina. Vorzüglich bis unzirkuliert.