eAuction #59 - closed

Lot 302. Napoléon III, AV 100 Francs 1865 A, Paris

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Napoléon III, AV 100 Francs 1865 A, Paris

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 18th, 20:40:40 CET)
Current time: Monday, April 29th, 00:28:25 CEST

Price realised: CHF 2'000.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 2'043.74 / USD 2'186.08 / GBP 1'750.55

eAuction #59, Lot 302. Estimate: CHF 2'500.00

France, 2nd Empire. Napoléon III (1852-1870). AV 100 Francs 1865 A (35 mm, 32.24 g), Paris.
Gad. 1136; Fr. 580.

Rare, seulement 1'517 exemplaires frappées. TTB à SUP.