eAuction #59 - closed

Lot 298. Louis XVI, Louis d'or au buste nu 1788 W, Lille

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis XVI, Louis d'or au buste nu 1788 W, Lille

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 18th, 20:39:20 CET)
Current time: Monday, April 29th, 03:50:08 CEST

eAuction #59, Lot 298. Estimate: CHF 750.00

France, Royaume. Louis XVI (1774-1793 AD). Louis d'or au buste nu 1788 W (24 mm, 7.55 g), Lille.
Gad. 361.

Jolie patine rougeâtre. TTB à SUP.