eAuction #60 - closed

Lot 206. Sachsen, AR Taler 1854

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Sachsen, AR Taler 1854

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 17th, 20:08:40 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, May 4th, 17:13:38 CEST

Price realised: CHF 60.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 61.57 / USD 66.31 / GBP 52.84

eAuction #60, Lot 206. Estimate: CHF 60.00

Deutschland, Sachsen. AR Taler 1854 (22.00 g). Auf des Königs Tod am 9. August 1854.
AKS 117.

Fleckig und gereinigt. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.