eAuction #60 - closed

Lot 150. Louis XIV, AR Ecu 1711, Rennes

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis XIV, AR Ecu 1711, Rennes

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 17th, 19:50:00 CEST)
Current time: Monday, April 29th, 17:03:25 CEST

Price realised: CHF 160.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 163.78 / USD 175.53 / GBP 140.09

eAuction #60, Lot 150. Estimate: CHF 200.00

France, Royaume. Louis XIV (1643-1715). AR Ecu aux 3 couronnes 1711 (41-42 mm, 30.53 g), Rennes.
Dupl. 1568.

Jolie patine. TTB.