eAuction #64 - closed

Lot 207. Genf, AR Medaille 1869, Vélo-Club

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Genf, AR Medaille 1869, Vélo-Club

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 16th, 20:09:00 CEST)
Current time: Sunday, May 5th, 07:15:33 CEST

Price realised: CHF 105.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 107.76 / USD 116.03 / GBP 92.47

eAuction #64, Lot 207. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Schweiz. Genf, Stadt. AR Medaille 1869 (51 mm, 57.83 g), Vélo-Club de Genève, Fondé en 1869. Von V. Schlüter.

In Silber selten. Einige Randfehler und Kratzer, sonst vorzüglich.