eAuction #65 - closed

Lot 119. Schweiz, AR 5 Franken 1873 B

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
5 Franken 1873
Schweiz, AR 5 Franken 1873 B

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 19:39:40 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, April 25th, 09:48:53 CEST

Price realised: CHF 2'000.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 2'046.94 / USD 2'187.83 / GBP 1'760.10

eAuction #65, Lot 119. Estimate: CHF 2'500.00

Schweiz, Eidgenossenschaft. AR 5 Franken 1873 B (24.95 g), Bern.
HMZ 2-1197a; KM 11.

Sehr selten. Schöne Patina. Gutes vorzüglich.