eAuction #65 - closed

Lot 43. Louis l'Aveugle, AR Denier, Arles

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis l'Aveugle, AR Denier, Arles

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 19:14:20 CEST)
Current time: Tuesday, October 22nd, 23:25:47 CEST

eAuction #65, Lot 43. Estimate: CHF 350.00

Carolingiens. Louis l'Aveugle, Roi de Provence (890-928). AR Denier (21-22 mm, 1.32 g), Arles, 890-901.
D. + LVDOVVICVS, Croix.
R. + ΛRELΛ CIVIS, Monogramme carolin.
M.G. 1653; Prou 882; M.E.C. I, 823.

Rare. Belle patine. TTB.