eAuction #66 - closed

Lot 515. Zürich, AR Taler 1730

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Zürich, AR Taler 1730

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 15th, 21:51:40 CET)
Current time: Sunday, April 28th, 21:38:32 CEST

Price realised: CHF 240.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 245.25 / USD 262.33 / GBP 210.07

eAuction #66, Lot 515. Estimate: CHF 300.00

Schweiz. Zürich, Stadt. AR Taler 1730 (40 mm, 27.83 g).
Av. MONETA REIPUBLICAE TIGURINAE, Löwe mit Schwert und Wappen nach links schreitend.
Rv. In reich verzierter Kartusche IUSTITIA / ET / CONCORDIA / 1730.
Gezackter Rand.
Hürlimann 595; D.T. 420e; HMZ 2-1164x.

Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.