eAuction #68 - closed

Lot 197. Anduse et Sauve, AR Denier anonyme, vers 1150

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Anduse et Sauve, AR Denier anonyme, vers 1150

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 21st, 20:05:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, May 3rd, 12:59:23 CEST

Price realised: CHF 90.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 92.37 / USD 99.16 / GBP 79.02

eAuction #68, Lot 197. Estimate: CHF 100.00

France. Anduse et Sauve, Seigneurie. AR denier anonyme (18 mm, 0.86 g), vers 1150.
Av. + ANDVSIENSIS, Grande lettre B entre quatre points.
Rv. + SALVIENSIS, Croix ancrée.
B. 757; P.A. 3852; D. 1568.

Jolie patine. Presque SUP.