eAuction #68 - closed

Lot 198. Evêché de Clermont, AR Obole

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Evêché de Clermont, AR Obole

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 21st, 20:06:00 CEST)
Current time: Friday, May 3rd, 12:13:04 CEST

Price realised: CHF 140.00 (7 bids)
Approx. EUR 143.69 / USD 154.25 / GBP 122.93

eAuction #68, Lot 198. Estimate: CHF 100.00

France, Auvergne. Evêché de Clermont. AR Obole (16 mm, 0.41 g), XIIIe siècle.
Av. SEA MARIA, Tête couronnée de face.
Rv. + VRBS ARVERNA, Croix arrondie, cantonnée de trèfles.
Boud. 382.

Rare. TTB.