Lot 314. Andrea Contarini, AV Zecchino

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Andrea Contarini, AV Zecchino

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 20:44:40 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, May 2nd, 09:22:44 CEST

Price realised: CHF 380.00 (7 bids)
Approx. EUR 386.77 / USD 412.34 / GBP 330.28

eAuction #69, Lot 314. Estimate: CHF 300.00

Italia. Venezia. Andrea Contarini (1367-1382). AV Zecchino s.d. (20-21 mm, 3.53 g).
D. ANDR COTARENO S M VENETI, San Marco consegna il vessillo al Doge genuflesso.
R. SIT T XPE DAT Q TV REGIS ISTE DUCAT, Il Redentore benedicente.
Papadopoli 1; Paolucci 1; Fb. 1227.

BB a SPL.