Lot 152. Louis XIII, AR Ecu de 60 Sols 1643 A, Paris

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Ecu de 60 Sols 1643 A
Louis XIII, AR Ecu de 60 Sols 1643 A, Paris

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 19:50:40 CEST)
Current time: Tuesday, September 22nd, 10:40:19 CEST

Price realised: CHF 1'100.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 976.88 / USD 1'089.79 / GBP 858.38

eAuction #69, Lot 152. Estimate: CHF 1'000.00

France, Royaume. Louis XIII. AR Ecu de 60 Sols 1643 A (39 mm, 27.25 g), Paris.
Gad. 52; Dupl. 1349.

Rare. Jolie patine. TTB.