Lot 151. François I, AV Ecu d'or au soleil, Lyon

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Ecu d'or au soleil
François I, AV Ecu d'or au soleil, Lyon

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 19:50:20 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, November 26th, 12:40:16 CET

Price realised: CHF 600.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 532.84 / USD 594.43 / GBP 468.21

eAuction #69, Lot 151. Estimate: CHF 750.00

France, Royaume. François I (1515-1547). AV Ecu d'or au soleil (25-26 mm, 3.41 g), Lyon.
Dupl. 775.

TTB à SUP.