Lot 375. Bern, AR Schützenmedaille 1897, Kantonal-Schützenfest

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Schützenmedaille 1897, Kantonal-Schützenfest

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 21:05:00 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, March 4th, 04:03:09 CET

Price realised: CHF 80.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 71.05 / USD 79.26 / GBP 62.43

eAuction #69, Lot 375. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Schützenmedaille 1897 (45 mm, 39.26 g), Kantonal-Schützenfest.
Richter 234a.

Feine Patina. Einige Randfehler, sonst vorzüglich.