Lot 389. St. Gervais, AE Schützenmedaille 1899, Vogue du Faubourg

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
St. Gervais, AE Schützenmedaille 1899, Vogue du Faubourg

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 21:09:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, April 26th, 02:13:15 CEST

Price realised: CHF 120.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 122.56 / USD 131.40 / GBP 105.07

eAuction #69, Lot 389. Estimate: CHF 150.00

Schweiz, Genf/Genève. St. Gervais. AE Schützenmedaille 1899 (52 mm, 64.83 g), Vogue du Faubourg.
Richter 714c (R).

Selten. Prachtexemplar mit schöner Patina. FDC.