Lot 388. Genf, AE Schützenmedaille 1897

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Genf, AE Schützenmedaille 1897

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 21:09:20 CEST)
Current time: Friday, April 19th, 00:00:20 CEST

Price realised: CHF 240.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 247.16 / USD 263.98 / GBP 211.66

eAuction #69, Lot 388. Estimate: CHF 300.00

Schweiz, Genf/Genève. AE Schützenmedaille 1897 (51 mm, 60.82 g), Exercices de l'arquebuse et de la navigation.
Richter 700c (RR).

Sehr selten. Randfehler, sonst vorzüglich.