eAuction #70 - closed

Lot 258. Hamburg, AE Medaille 1830, Silberhochzeit

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Hamburg, AE Medaille 1830, Silberhochzeit

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 13th, 20:26:00 CET)
Current time: Monday, April 29th, 19:37:49 CEST

Price realised: CHF 70.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 71.65 / USD 76.80 / GBP 61.29

eAuction #70, Lot 258. Estimate: CHF 60.00

Deutschland, Hamburg. AE Medaille 1830 (41 mm, 38.42 g), auf die Silberhochzeit von Jacques des Arts mit L.H. Sillem. Von Loos.
Gaedechens 2051.

Herrliche Patina. FDC.