eAuction #72 - closed

Lot 279. Napoléon I, AE Médaille 1840, St. Hélène

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Napoléon I, AE Médaille 1840, St. Hélène

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 20th, 20:33:00 CEST)
Current time: Monday, June 21st, 21:16:15 CEST

Price realised: CHF 65.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 57.72 / USD 64.40 / GBP 50.72

eAuction #72, Lot 279. Estimate: CHF 50.00

France. Napoléon Ier. AE Médaille 1840 (41 mm, 35.18 g), par Bovy. Mémorial de St. Hélène. Poinçon Proue & CUIVRE (1842-1845).

SUP.