eAuction #75 - closed

Lot 136. François I, AR Teston du Dauphiné, rare

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Rare teston du Dauphiné
François I, AR Teston du Dauphiné, rare

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 20th, 19:45:20 CET)
Current time: Monday, April 29th, 03:52:23 CEST

Price realised: CHF 300.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 306.56 / USD 327.91 / GBP 262.58

eAuction #75, Lot 136. Estimate: CHF 300.00

France. François Ier (1515-1547). AR Teston du Dauphiné (28 mm, 9.42 g).
Av. +. FRACISCVS. DEI. GRA. FRACOR. REX, Buste cuirassé et couronné à droite.
Rv. +. SIT. NOMEN. DNI. BENEDICTVM. (atelier). (différent), Champ écartelé de France-Dauphiné, avec une F en haut du champ.
Dy.823A.

Rare. Jolie patine. Presque TTB.