eAuction #77 - closed

Lot 444. Zürich, AR Halbtaler 1758

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Zürich, AR Halbtaler 1758

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 18th, 21:28:00 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, May 16th, 11:29:35 CEST

Price realised: CHF 210.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 214.56 / USD 233.32 / GBP 184.01

eAuction #77, Lot 444. Estimate: CHF 220.00

Schweiz. Zürich, Stadt. AR Halbtaler 1758 (13.69 g), Stadtansicht. Gezackter Rand.
HMZ 2-1165aaa; DT 436v.

Feine Patina. Leichte Justierspuren, sonst vorzüglich.

Aus Auktion Sincona AG 73 (2021), Nr. 4542.