eAuction #77 - closed

Lot 416. Genf, AR 5 Francs 1848

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
5 Francs 1848
Genf, AR 5 Francs 1848

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 18th, 21:18:40 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, May 16th, 19:44:28 CEST

Price realised: CHF 450.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 459.77 / USD 499.97 / GBP 394.30

eAuction #77, Lot 416. Estimate: CHF 500.00

Schweiz. Genf/Genève, Kanton. AR 5 Francs 1848 (25.84 g).
HMZ 2-364a; D.T. 280.

Nur 1176 Exemplare geprägt. Schöne Patina. Kleiner Randfehler, sonst fast unzirkuliert.