eAuction #77 - closed

Lot 147. Louis XIV, AR Ecu aux trois couronnes 1710, Rennes

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis XIV, AR Ecu aux trois couronnes 1710, Rennes

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 18th, 19:49:00 CEST)
Current time: Friday, April 19th, 16:57:03 CEST

Price realised: CHF 340.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 351.31 / USD 374.33 / GBP 300.69

eAuction #77, Lot 147. Estimate: CHF 220.00

France, Royaume. Louis XIV (1643-1715). AR Ecu aux trois couronnes 1710 9 (42 mm, 30.48 g), Rennes.
Gad. 229.

Jolie patine. TTB.