Lot 156. Louis XVI, AR 1/5 Ecu 1783 A, Paris

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis XVI, AR 1/5 Ecu 1783 A, Paris

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 19th, 19:52:00 CET)
Current time: Monday, June 17th, 09:03:33 CEST

Price realised: CHF 40.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 41.85 / USD 44.85 / GBP 35.39

eAuction #79, Lot 156. Estimate: CHF 50.00

France, Royaume. Louis XVI. AR 1/5 Ecu 1783 A (5.80 g), Paris.
Gad. 354.

Rare. Jolie patine, TTB.