Lot 162. France, Constitution, AE Medaille de 5 Sols 1792

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
France, Constitution, AE Medaille de 5 Sols 1792

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 19th, 19:54:00 CET)
Current time: Sunday, May 19th, 06:18:51 CEST

eAuction #79, Lot 162. Estimate: CHF 60.00

France, Constitution. AE Medaille des Frères Monneron à 5 Sols AN IV / 1792 (39 mm, 28.06 g). Monneron. Paris.
Mazard 145.

Jolie patine. TTB.