Lot 207. Braunschweig-Lüneburg, AR Reichstaler 1706

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Ausbeutetaler 1706
Braunschweig-Lüneburg, AR Reichstaler 1706

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 19th, 20:09:00 CET)
Current time: Saturday, April 27th, 01:34:17 CEST

Price realised: CHF 210.00 (6 bids)
Approx. EUR 214.61 / USD 230.26 / GBP 184.15

eAuction #79, Lot 207. Estimate: CHF 180.00

Braunschweig-Lüneburg. Georg I Ludwig (1698-1714. AR Reichstaler 1706 (41 mm, 29.13 g), Clausthal. Ausbeute der Grube St. Andreas. 29,15 g.
Dav. 2062; Müseler 10.5/42; Welter 2138.

Kleiner Schrötlingsfehler am Rand. Feine Patina, sehr schön-vorzüglich.