eAuction #83 - closed

Lot 21. Bern, AR Batzen o.J. (1496-1500)

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Batzen o.J. (1496-1500)

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:07:00 CET)
Current time: Saturday, January 3rd, 14:03:37 CET

Price realised: CHF 110.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 118.45 / USD 138.90 / GBP 103.14

eAuction #83, Lot 21. Estimate: CHF 35.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Batzen o.J. (1496-1500) (3.21 g). Münzmeisterzeichen: 4-blättrige Rosette, Münzmeister: Hans Pur.
HMZ 2-164d.

Kleine Prägeschwäche, sonst sehr schön.

Aus der Sammlung Willi Rüegg.