eAuction #64 - closed

Lot 129. Sachsen, AR Taler 1772 EDC, Dresden

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Sachsen, AR Taler 1772 EDC, Dresden

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 16th, 19:43:00 CEST)
Current time: Sunday, April 28th, 17:32:14 CEST

Price realised: CHF 130.00 (8 bids)
Approx. EUR 132.84 / USD 142.10 / GBP 113.79

eAuction #64, Lot 129. Estimate: CHF 75.00

Deutschland, Sachsen. Friedrich August III (1763-1806). AR Taler 1772 EDC (40 mm, 27.83 g), Dresden.
Kahnt 1074; Dav. 2690.

Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.