Lot 150. Henri IV, AR Quart d'écu 1606, Bayonne

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Henri IV, AR Quart d'écu 1606, Bayonne

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 19:50:00 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, November 26th, 12:44:01 CET

Price realised: CHF 80.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 71.05 / USD 79.26 / GBP 62.43

eAuction #69, Lot 150. Estimate: CHF 100.00

France, Royaume. Henri IV. AR Quart d'écu 1606 (28 mm, 9.61 g), Bayonne.
Dupl. 1224.

Jolie patine. TTB.