Lot 148. Henri III, AR Demi-Franc au col plat 1587 A, Paris

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Henri III, AR Demi-Franc au col plat 1587 A, Paris

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 19:49:20 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, November 25th, 18:05:21 CET

Price realised: CHF 85.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 75.49 / USD 84.21 / GBP 66.33

eAuction #69, Lot 148. Estimate: CHF 100.00

France, Royaume. Henri III. AR Demi-Franc au col plat 1587 A (29 mm, 7.02 g), Paris.
Dupl. 1131B.

Jolie patine. TTB.