Lot 125. Eudes l'Ancien, AR Denier

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Eudes l'Ancien, AR Denier

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 19:41:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, November 27th, 11:55:56 CET

Price realised: CHF 80.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 71.05 / USD 79.26 / GBP 62.43

eAuction #69, Lot 125. Estimate: CHF 100.00

France, Déols, Comté. Eudes l'Ancien (1012-1044). AR Denier (21 mm, 1.19 g).
Av. + ODO+ DVX, Croix.
Rv. + DOLEO CIVES, Monogramme carolin dégénéré.
Boud. 269.

Joli TTB.