Lot 140. Evêché de Clermont, AR Denier

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Evêché de Clermont, AR Denier

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 19:46:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, November 27th, 11:37:51 CET

Price realised: CHF 70.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 62.16 / USD 69.35 / GBP 54.62

eAuction #69, Lot 140. Estimate: CHF 85.00

France, Auvergne. Evêché de Clermont. AR Denier (19 mm, 0.88 g), XIIe siècle.
Av. SEA MARIA, Tête de face.
Rv. + VRBS ARVERNA, Croix arrondie, cantonnée de trèfles.
Boud. 379; Dupl. 830.

TTB.