Lot 140. Evêché de Clermont, AR Denier
(Sunday, September 20th, 19:46:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, April 26th, 18:16:53 CEST
CHF 70.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 71.54 / USD 76.75 / GBP 61.38
CHF 70.00
2020-09-20, 10:11:51
eAuction #69, Lot 140. Estimate: CHF 85.00
France, Auvergne. Evêché de Clermont. AR Denier (19 mm, 0.88 g), XIIe siècle.
Av. SEA MARIA, Tête de face.
Rv. + VRBS ARVERNA, Croix arrondie, cantonnée de trèfles. Boud. 379; Dupl. 830.
TTB.