eAuction #73 - closed

Lot 221. Preussen, AR Doppeltaler 1842 A

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Preussen, AR Doppeltaler 1842 A

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 19th, 20:13:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, April 19th, 06:05:04 CEST

Price realised: CHF 120.00 (5 bids)
Approx. EUR 123.58 / USD 131.99 / GBP 105.83

High bidder: Bidder 5

eAuction #73, Lot 221. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Deutschland, Preussen. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. AR Doppeltaler 1842 A (41 mm, 36.99 g).
AKS 69.

Randfehler. Sehr schön.