eAuction #78 - closed

Lot 137. Louis XV, AR Jeton 1734

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis XV, AR Jeton 1734

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 18th, 19:45:40 CET)
Current time: Saturday, April 20th, 05:53:23 CEST

Price realised: CHF 40.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 41.33 / USD 44.04 / GBP 35.37

eAuction #78, Lot 137. Estimate: CHF 25.00

France, Royaume. Louis XV (1715–1774). AR Jeton 1734 (29 mm, 5.67 g).
Av. LUD XV REX CHRISTIANSS, Tête nue à droite.
Rv. SI VIS PACEM PARA BELLUM, Mars à gauche; à l'exergue, ARTILLERIE / 1734.
Feuardent 1082a var. (métal).

Jolie patine, presque SUP.