Lot 152. Louis XIV, AR 1/12 Ecu 1644 A, Paris

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis XIV, AR 1/12 Ecu 1644 A, Paris

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 19th, 19:50:40 CET)
Current time: Wednesday, April 24th, 20:52:45 CEST

Price realised: CHF 60.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 61.41 / USD 65.63 / GBP 52.80

eAuction #79, Lot 152. Estimate: CHF 50.00

France, Royaume. Louis XIV. AR 1/12 Ecu à la mèche courte 1644 A (2.25 g), Paris.
Gad. 111.

Jolie patine. Presque SUP.