eAuction #83 - closed

Lot 18. Bern, AR Dicken 1492

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Dicken 1492

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:06:00 CET)
Current time: Thursday, May 9th, 00:31:38 CEST

Price realised: CHF 4'200.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 4'302.49 / USD 4'620.25 / GBP 3'704.34

eAuction #83, Lot 18. Estimate: CHF 3'000.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Dicken (1/4 Gulden) 1492 (7.18 g). Münzmeister Ludwig Gsell (1492-1496).
HMZ 2-163d.

Selten. Sehr schön.

Aus der Sammlung Gottlieb Wüthrich: Spink Zürich 14 (1984), Los 40.

Berns erster datierter Dicken bzw. erste datierte Münze überhaupt.