eAuction #83 - closed

Lot 19. Bern, AR Batzen o.J. (1492)

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Batzen o.J. (1492)

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:06:20 CET)
Current time: Wednesday, May 8th, 13:31:25 CEST

Price realised: CHF 550.00 (17 bids)
Approx. EUR 563.42 / USD 605.03 / GBP 485.09

eAuction #83, Lot 19. Estimate: CHF 120.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Batzen o.J. (1492) (3.04 g). Ohne Münzmeisterzeichen, Münzmeister: Ludwig Gsell.
HMZ 2-164b.

Selten. Kleine Randunebenheit, ansonsten fast sehr schön.