eAuction #73, closes Sunday, September 19th, 19:00 CEST

eAuction #73

Lot 163. Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Toulouse

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Toulouse

1d 10h 39m 5s (Sunday, September 19th, 19:54:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, September 18th, 09:15:15 CEST

Current bid: CHF 170.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 150.97 / USD 168.42 / GBP 132.66

Your maximum bid

Please log in or register.

Please note that a commission of 15% will be levied on the hammer price.
eAuction #73, Lot 163. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Monnaies Carolingiennes. Charles le Chauve (840-877). AR Denier (22 mm, 1.55 g), Toulouse.
Av. + CARLVS EX F, Croix.
Rv. + TOLOSA CIVI, Monogramme de Karlus.
Prou 813; M./G. 1103.

TTB.