eAuction #73 - closed

Lot 163. Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Toulouse

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Toulouse

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 19th, 19:54:20 CEST)
Current time: Friday, April 26th, 13:44:28 CEST

Price realised: CHF 170.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 173.73 / USD 186.40 / GBP 149.07

eAuction #73, Lot 163. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Monnaies Carolingiennes. Charles le Chauve (840-877). AR Denier (22 mm, 1.55 g), Toulouse.
Av. + CARLVS EX F, Croix.
Rv. + TOLOSA CIVI, Monogramme de Karlus.
Prou 813; M./G. 1103.

TTB.