eAuction #73, closes Sunday, September 19th, 19:00 CEST

eAuction #73

Lot 162. Charles le Chauve, AR Obole, Melle

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Charles le Chauve, AR Obole, Melle

1d 10h 13m 12s (Sunday, September 19th, 19:54:00 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, September 18th, 09:40:48 CEST

Current bid: CHF 65.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 57.72 / USD 64.40 / GBP 50.72

Your maximum bid

Please log in or register.

Please note that a commission of 15% will be levied on the hammer price.
eAuction #73, Lot 162. Estimate: CHF 75.00

Monnaies Carolingiennes. Charles le Chauve (840-877). AR Obole (16 mm, 0.68 g), Melle.
Av. Monogramme de Karlus.
Rv. METVLLO, Croix.
Prou 703; M./G. 1060.

Légèrement corrodé. TTB.