eAuction #73 - closed

Lot 162. Charles le Chauve, AR Obole, Melle

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Charles le Chauve, AR Obole, Melle

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 19th, 19:54:00 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, October 27th, 07:52:40 CEST

Price realised: CHF 80.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 71.05 / USD 79.26 / GBP 62.43

eAuction #73, Lot 162. Estimate: CHF 75.00

Monnaies Carolingiennes. Charles le Chauve (840-877). AR Obole (16 mm, 0.68 g), Melle.
Av. Monogramme de Karlus.
Rv. METVLLO, Croix.
Prou 703; M./G. 1060.

Légèrement corrodé. TTB.