eAuction #73 - closed

Lot 160. Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Laon

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
De la plus grande rareté
Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Laon

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 19th, 19:53:20 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, April 25th, 22:26:16 CEST

Price realised: CHF 2'400.00 (6 bids)
Approx. EUR 2'451.27 / USD 2'628.03 / GBP 2'101.37

eAuction #73, Lot 160. Estimate: CHF 1'200.00

Monnaies Carolingiennes. Charles le Chauve (840-877). AR Denier (22 mm, 1.69 g), Laon.
Av. + CAROLVS REX PIVS, Croix cantonnée d'un point dans chaque canton.
Rv. LVGDVNI CLAVATI, Temple; en-dessous, une croix.
M./G. 792; Prou 269.

De la plus grande rareté. Jolie Patine. Presque SUP.