eAuction #73, closes Sunday, September 19th, 19:00 CEST

eAuction #73

Lot 161. Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Orléans

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Orléans

1d 10h 57m 50s (Sunday, September 19th, 19:53:40 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, September 18th, 08:55:50 CEST

Current bid: CHF 210.00 (6 bids)
Approx. EUR 186.49 / USD 208.05 / GBP 163.87

High bidder: Bidder 5

Your maximum bid

Please log in or register.

Please note that a commission of 15% will be levied on the hammer price.
eAuction #73, Lot 161. Estimate: CHF 120.00

Monnaies Carolingiennes. Charles le Chauve (840-877). AR Denier (20 mm, 1.79 g), Orléans.
Av. + GRATIA D-I REX, Monogramme de Karlus.
Rv. + AVRELIANIS CIVITAS, Croix.
MEC 879; M./G. 948.

Jolie patine. SUP.