eAuction #73, closes Sunday, September 19th, 19:00 CEST

eAuction #73

Lot 166. Archevêché de Vienne, BI Denier

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Archevêché de Vienne, BI Denier

1d 9h 52m 4s (Sunday, September 19th, 19:55:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, September 18th, 10:03:16 CEST

Current bid: CHF 20.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 17.76 / USD 19.81 / GBP 15.61

Your maximum bid

Please log in or register.

Please note that a commission of 15% will be levied on the hammer price.
eAuction #73, Lot 166. Estimate: CHF 25.00

France, Archevêché de Vienne. Anonyme. BI Denier (18 mm, 1.22 g), c. 1050-1080. monogramme d'Henri III le Noir
Av. + VRBS VIENNA, Monogramme de Henri le Noir.
Rv. + S. MAVRICIVS, Croix.
Bd. 1041; PdA 4820.

TTB.