eAuction #73 - closed

Lot 166. Archevêché de Vienne, BI Denier

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Archevêché de Vienne, BI Denier

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 19th, 19:55:20 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, October 27th, 08:20:57 CEST

Price realised: CHF 20.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 17.76 / USD 19.81 / GBP 15.61

eAuction #73, Lot 166. Estimate: CHF 25.00

France, Archevêché de Vienne. Anonyme. BI Denier (18 mm, 1.22 g), c. 1050-1080. monogramme d'Henri III le Noir
Av. + VRBS VIENNA, Monogramme de Henri le Noir.
Rv. + S. MAVRICIVS, Croix.
Bd. 1041; PdA 4820.

TTB.