eAuction #73, closes Sunday, September 19th, 19:00 CEST

eAuction #73

Lot 165. Richard I, AR Denier

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Richard I, AR Denier

1d 10h 13m 31s (Sunday, September 19th, 19:55:00 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, September 18th, 09:41:29 CEST

Current bid: CHF 190.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 168.73 / USD 188.24 / GBP 148.27

Your maximum bid

Please log in or register.

Please note that a commission of 15% will be levied on the hammer price.
eAuction #73, Lot 165. Estimate: CHF 100.00

France. Normandie, Duché. Richard I (943-996). AR Denier (21 mm, 1.15 g), Rouen.
Av. + RICΛRDVS I, Croix cantonnée de quatre globules.
Rv. ROTOMΛGVS, Temple dégénéré; fronton pointé, surmonté d'une croisette, au-dessus d'un grand X cantonné de quatre globules, posé sur un degré.
Dumas 773; Legros 192.

Magnifique patine. SUP.