eAuction #73 - closed

Lot 165. Richard I, AR Denier

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Richard I, AR Denier

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 19th, 19:55:00 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, April 25th, 18:08:38 CEST

Price realised: CHF 230.00 (6 bids)
Approx. EUR 234.91 / USD 251.85 / GBP 201.38

eAuction #73, Lot 165. Estimate: CHF 100.00

France. Normandie, Duché. Richard I (943-996). AR Denier (21 mm, 1.15 g), Rouen.
Av. + RICΛRDVS I, Croix cantonnée de quatre globules.
Rv. ROTOMΛGVS, Temple dégénéré; fronton pointé, surmonté d'une croisette, au-dessus d'un grand X cantonné de quatre globules, posé sur un degré.
Dumas 773; Legros 192.

Magnifique patine. SUP.