eAuction #73 - closed

Lot 188. Henri IV, AR 1/4 d'écu 1608, Saint-Lô

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Henri IV, AR 1/4 d'écu 1608, Saint-Lô

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 19th, 20:02:40 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, April 20th, 10:37:14 CEST

Price realised: CHF 100.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 103.01 / USD 109.83 / GBP 88.79

eAuction #73, Lot 188. Estimate: CHF 100.00

France, Royaume. Henri IV. AR 1/4 d'écu 1608 (29 mm, 9.59 g), Saint-Lô.
Av. HENRICVS. IIII. D: G. FRAN. ET. NAVA. REX (différent) (date), Croix bâtonnée et couronnée avec carré en cœur
Rv. SIT. NOMEN. DOMINI. BENEDICTVM, Écu de France couronné, accosté de II et II; différent d'atelier à l'exergue.
Dy. 1230.

Jolie patine. TTB.