eAuction #73 - closed

Lot 187. Henri III, AR 1/4 d'écu 1582, La Rochelle

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Henri III, AR 1/4 d'écu 1582, La Rochelle

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 19th, 20:02:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, April 27th, 01:37:02 CEST

Price realised: CHF 80.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 81.75 / USD 87.72 / GBP 70.15

eAuction #73, Lot 187. Estimate: CHF 100.00

France, Royaume. Henri III (1584-1589). AR 1/4 d'écu 1582 (30 mm, 9.14 g), La Rochelle.
Dupl. 1133.

Jolie patine. TTB.