eAuction #76 - closed

Lot 109. France, AR 2 Francs 1814, Ange de paix

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Ange de paix
France, AR 2 Francs 1814, Ange de paix

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 19th, 19:36:20 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, May 2nd, 00:04:36 CEST

Price realised: CHF 185.00 (8 bids)
Approx. EUR 188.30 / USD 200.75 / GBP 160.80

eAuction #76, Lot 109. Estimate: CHF 120.00

France. Première Restauration, AR module de 2 francs (27 mm, 9.96 g), François Ier, 1814 Paris.
Av. GALLIA REDDITA EUROPAE. // APRILE 1814, Trois lis dans un cercle en relief.
Rv. FRANÇOIS I. EMP. D'AUTRICHE, au centre: ANGE / DE / PAIX / PARIS, signature Tiolier.
Maz.770a.

Petit défaut de métal (flan mal découpé). SUP.