eAuction #76 - closed

Lot 81. Gien, BI Denier

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Gien, BI Denier

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 19th, 19:27:00 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, October 1st, 09:30:19 CEST

eAuction #76, Lot 81. Estimate: CHF 35.00

France. Berri, Comté de Gien. Geoffroi II (1120-1180). BI Denier (19 mm, 0.90 g).
Av. + GOSEDVS COS, Croix cantonnée de l'alpha et de l'oméga aux 3ème et 4ème cantons.
Rv. + GIEMIS CA, Monogramme dégénéré de Foulques d'Anjou.
Bd. 297.

Presque TTB.